Course location

COURSES ORGANIZED DURING THE SCHOOL YEAR 2020/2021

The locations indicated below are those in which the’ESI has recently organized courses of Italian Language and Culture. The information relating to each course is indicative: the school, timetables, the days and teachers may vary according to the number of students and the availability of classrooms and staff.

Enrolled pupils receive a communication a few weeks before the start of the courses, with the indication of the date, time and place of the course, and how to pay the registration fee.

List subject to updates

rainbow

ENTIRELY DISTANCE COURSES (ONLINE)

OEGSTGEEST

MEDIUM COURSES

  1.  Wednesday (1-2half) 17.15-18.45 – Ins.: SIMON
  2. Thursday – 18.15-19.45 – Ins. SIMON

ELEMENTARY COURSES

  1.  Wednesday (cl. 2) –  14.30-15.45 – Ins. SIMON
  2.  Thursday (cl. 3) – 17.00-18.15 – Ins. SIMON
  3.  Wednesday (cl. 4) –  15.45-17.15 – Ins. SIMON
  4.  Thursday (cl. 5) – 15.45-17.00 – Ins. SIMON

THE HAGUE

ADULT COURSES :

  1.  Monday 18.00/19.30 (A2 / B1) – Ins: Loredana
  2.  Monday 19.30/21.00(B1/B2) – Ins: Loredana
  3.  Tuesday 19.00/20.30 (C1) – Ins: Loredana
  4.  Wednesday 17.30-19:00  (Beginners) – Ins Loredana
  5.  Wednesday 19.00/20.30 (A1/A2) – Ins: Loredana
  6.  Friday 11.00/12.30 (C1) – Ins: Loredana

rainbow

COURSES NORMALLY IN-PRESENCE BUT TEMPORARILY AT-DISTANCE (due to Covid19)

DEVELOP
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year.

ALKMAAR
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

ALMERE
ELEMENTARY COURSES

  1. Coaching track 67 – Wednesday 15.00-16.00 – Ins. Roberta

AMSTERDAM
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

  1. Rapenburgerstraat 123 – Wednesday 13.30/14.30 (base)- Ins: Eleonora
  2. Rapenburgerstraat 123 – Wednesday 16.00/17.30 (cl.4/5)- Ins: Eleonora
  3. Rapenburgerstraat 123- Thursday 15.45/17.15 (cl. 1)- Ins: Anna
  4. Rapenburgerstraat 123 – Thursday 16.00/17.30 (cl.4/5)- Ins: Eleonora
  5. Rapenburgerstraat 123 – Friday 15.30/17.00 (cl. 2/3)- Ins: Eleonora
  6. Amsterdam Int. School AICS – Temporarily suspended
  7. French high school – Temporarily suspended

MEDIUM COURSE

  1.  Rapenburgerstraat 123 – Saturday 10.00/11.30 – Ins: Maria

HAARLEM
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

ALMERE
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

THE HAGUE
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

  1. ESI classroom – Thursday 15.30/17.00 – Ins: Biancarosa
  2. ESI classroom – Thursday 17.00/18.30 – Ins: Biancarosa
  3. ESI classroom – Friday 15.15-16.30 – Ins: Biancarosa
  4. ESI classroom – Friday 16.30-17.45 – Ins: Biancarosa
  5. French high school – Thursday 15.30/17.00 – Ins. Loredana
  6. French high school – Friday 11.00/12.30 – Ins. Loredana

MEDIUM COURSES:

  1. British School Senior (Advances) – Wednesday 15.45-17.15 – Ins.: Francesca
  2. British School Senior (Advances) – Thursday 15.45-17.15 – Ins.: Francesca

LEIDEN

ELEMENTARY COURSES

  1. Playground Maredijk. – Monday 15:30-17:00 (cl. 4/5)- Ins: Francesca

       2. Lage Morsweg 18 – Wednesday 15.30-17.30- (cl. 1) – Ins: Valentina

       3. Lage Morsweg 18 – Friday 15.15-16.30- (cl. 2/3) – Ins: Elisa

WASSENAAR
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

DELFT
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

  1. Community center De Wending – Tuesday 15.30-17.00- Ins: Biancarosa
  2. Community center De Wending – Tuesday 17.00-18.30- Ins: Biancarosa

MAASTRICHT
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year
MEDIUM COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

HEERLEN
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year
ADULT COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

THE BOSCH
ADULT COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

ROTTERDAM
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

BREDA
ELEMENTARY COURSES :There are no courses in the current school year

HILVERSUM
ELEMENTARY COURSES There are no courses in the current school year

ARNHEM
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

Quadraam School : Pending definition

NIJMEGEN
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

1. Het Hert district center – Friday 15:00-16:30 – Ins.: Danila

2. Het Hert district center – Friday 16:30-18:00 – Ins.: Danila

UTRECHT
ELEMENTARY COURSES

  1. WATCH – To be defined

WOODEN
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year

EINDHOVEN
ELEMENTARY COURSES:

  1.  International School – Monday 15.30-17.00 – Ins: Barbara
  2.  International School – Tuesday 15.30-17.00- Ins: Barbara
  3.  International School – Thursday 15.30-17.00- Ins: Barbara
  4.  Trudo Elementary School –  Tuesday 15.30-17.00 – Ins: Manuela (Temporarily suspended)

GRONINGEN
ELEMENTARY COURSES: There are no courses in the current school year